You are here

Office staff

Principal: Beth Lehman 204-2502
Secretary: Ingrid Arevalo 204-2500

Clerical EA/Attendance - Nancee Killoran 204-2522

Nurse: Solvei Adams  204-2504
Nurse assistant: Michelle Benedict  204-2505
Psychologist:  Patty Hoppe  204-2508
Social Worker: Maria Loy  204-2528

Instructional Coach, Lori Kluetzman 204-2518

4K Staff

Room 20: Andi Funk, teacher  204-2533

Barb Adam, Educational Assistant - 204-2533

 

 

DBE Classrooms ( Developmental Bi-lingual Education - Spanish)

5k/1st Grade - Room 23:  Susan Janik - 204-2534

2nd/3rd Grade - Room 7:  Melino Lozano - 204-2517

4th/5th Grade - Room 33:  Leslie Peterson - 204-2557

 

5K - Kindergarten

Room 24: Abby Miller 204-2558   

Room 21:  Stacy Stokdyk - 204-2532  

Room 26: Mai Vang 204-2538  

First Grade

Room 25:  Heidi Feiner 204-2536

Room 22: Penny Nonn   204-2533

Second Grade

Room 3: Kristi Frankwicz  204-2519
Room 1:  Brenda Kallies 204-2529
Room 5: Tim Valdez  204-2512
Room 4:  Bob Wiesner 204-2500

Third Grade

Room 6/8:  Stacey Hodkiewicz 204-2530
Room 10: Mary Modaff 204-2525

Fourth Grade

Room 37:  Taylor Burczyk 204-2547

Room 35: Rosa Burdulis - 204-2545

Fifth Grade

Room 36:  Dave Jenks 204-2548

Room 34:  Mary Ringelstetter 204-2546

Specials

Library:  Pam Hoadley 204-2549
Art:  Julie Olsen  204-2529
Music:  Kris Herbrand 204-2511
Phys. Ed:  Bill Peterson 204-2527 and  Joe Szpak 204-2527

Strings:  Adrianne Ledvina

Staff

Helen Behr, Learning Coordinator  204-2518

Andrew Blievernicht, BRS-Spanish 204-2543

Karen Clark, Reading Interventionist 204-2532

Barbara Collins, Special Ed Assistant

Marcus Collins, BRT 2042548

Aasha Dobbs, ELL 204-2545

Christy Donovan - PT

Kristin Haugen Wente, TAG Resource

Kangying Her, BRS-Hmong 204-2543

Anne Hernandez, Special Ed. Assistant

Houle, Hope, Cross Categorical Teacher (grades K-1) 204-2533

Kaschub, Winnie, Behavior Special Ed Assistant 204-2554

Komula, Ashley, ESL 204-2517

Sue Lee, COTA 

Shanna McDonald, PST 204-2520

Jennifer Muth, Cross Categorical (grades 2/3) 204-2520

Meghan O'Dell, Cross Categorical (grades 4/5) 204-2547

Deb Phelen, Kitchen Manager 204-2513

Elizabeth Reyes, Cross Categorical 204-2541

Sonia Zuluaga Rios, Special Ed Assistant

Kat Salbego, Math Interventionist 204-2543

Jill Skeans, Behavior Interventionist/ PBS 204-2554

Russ Slinde, Building Custodian I 204-2514

Jenn Smith, ESL-Spanish 2042530

Amanda Solberg, OT 204-2544

Mirella Vitrano, BRS Spanish 204-2543

Danielle Vogel, Speech & Language 204-2509

Meg Wollner, Speech & Language 204-2500

Pamela Xiong, BRT-Hmong 204-2548

Wendy Young, Special Ed Assistant