You are here

Office staff

Principal: Beth Lehman 204-2502
Secretary: Ingrid Arevalo 204-2500

Clerical EA/Attendance - Nancee Killoran 204-2522

Nurse: Solvei Adams  204-2504
Nurse assistant: Michelle Benedict  204-2505
Psychologist:  Mitchell Markham 204-2508
Social Worker: Tang Yang 204-2528

Community School Resource Coordinator:  Erica Brown

Instructional Coach, Lori Kluetzman 204-2518

4K Staff

Room 101, Stacy Stokdyk 204-2533

Barb Adam, Educational Assistant - 204-2533

DBE Classrooms ( Developmental Bi-lingual Education - Spanish)

5k/1st Grade - Room 100:  Susan Janik - 204-2532

2nd/3rd Grade - Room 25:  Laura Pacheco - 204-2517

4th/5th Grade - Room 124  Leslie Peterson - 204-2557

5K - Kindergarten

Room 195: Abby Miller 204-2558   

Room 100:  Susan Janik- 204-2532  

Room 106:  Melissa Ponsegrau

Room 107:  Mai Vang 204-2538  

First Grade

Room 104:  Heidi Feiner 204-2536

Room 103: Penny Nonn   204-2535

Second Grade

Room 15:  Kristi Frankwicz  204-2519

Room 18: Tim Valdez  204-2512
 

Third Grade

Room 19:  Stacey Hodkiewicz  204-2530

Room 14: Brenda Kallies 204-2540
Room 24: Mary Modaff 204-2525

Fourth Grade

Room 128:  Jen Smith  204-2547

Room 126:  Mark Wirtz 204-2545

Fifth Grade

Room 128:  Marcus Collins 204-2547

Room 129:  Dave Jenks 204-2548

Room 127:  Mary Ringelstetter 204-2546

Specials

Library:  Pam Hoadley 204-2515
Art:  Julie Olsen  204-2529
Music:  Nathan Wewetzer 204-2511
Phys. Ed:  Bill Peterson 204-2510 and  Joe Szpak 204-2510

Strings:  Terri Felton, Room 29

Staff

Andrew Blievernicht, BRS-Spanish

Karen Clark, Reading Interventionist

Aasha Dobbs, ELL

Sierra Ehlert, Cross Catagoerical Teacher 2nd & 3rd Grades

Susan Gralak, PT

Azela Gonzalez, Behavior Special Ed Assistant

Kristin Haugen Wente, Advanced Learner

Anne Hernandez, Special Ed. Assistant

Christopher Holt, Special Ed. Assistant

Komula, Ashley, bRS - Spanish  

Page Krause, Maker Space

Paula Legler, Certified Occupational Assistant

Ana Lenling, Cross Categorical Teacher grades 5K, 1

Melina Lozano, ESL Teacher

Laura McDermott, MTSS Teacher

Shanna McDonald, PST

Meghan O'Dell, Cross Categorical Teacher - Grades 4 & 5

Deb Phelen, Kitchen Manager

Sonia Rios Zuluaga  Cross Categorical Teacher (Grades 4 & 5)

Sonia Zuluaga Rios, Special Ed Assistant

Jill Skeans, Behavior Interventionist/ PBS Coach

Amanda Solberg, OT

Emily Thomas, ESL Teacher

Que Vang, BRS - Hmong

Rosario Vela, Parent Liaison

Danielle Vogel, Speech & Language

Wendy Young, Special Ed Assistant